Lake Conditions
Illustrated map of Lake Travis

Lake levels

Lake Pat Cleburne, TX

water level
731.50 ft
Condition
Below full
7-day change
-0.14 ft
Capacity
88.2%
Below full
2.00 ft

Reading as of 2026-10-13 | the Texas Water Development Board

Since yesterday
-0.01 ft
7-day change
-0.14 ft
30-day change
+0.30 ft
Capacity
88.2%
Below full
2.00 ft

In brief

Lake Pat Cleburne stood at 731.50 feet on Oct 13, 2026, 88.2% full and 2.00 feet below its full pool of 734 feet. That is higher than 71% of October readings since 1998.

Source: Texas Water Development Board

Lake level timeline

730.6730.9731.2731.5731.8SEP 13SEP 18SEP 23SEP 28OCT 03OCT 08OCT 13HIGH 731.65LOW 730.74731.50 ft

Records and averages

Current level731.50 ft
Percent full88.2%
Storage22,938 acre-feet
Conservation capacity26,008 acre-feet
Surface area1,519 acres
Dead pool elevation690.00 ft
Full pool (conservation) 733.50 ft
Record high737.99 ft (2015-11-28)
Record low724.21 ft (2022-10-23)
Average of all readings731.44 ft
Data span28 years (10,297 readings)

Level schematic

688701714727740FULL POOL 733.50 ft731.50 ft2.00 ftbelow full pool

Frequently asked questions

Is Lake Pat Cleburne full right now?

Lake Pat Cleburne is at 88.2% of conservation capacity as of 2026-10-13, which we classify as below full. That is 2.00 ft below full pool of 733.50 ft. Over the past 30 days the level has risen 0.30 ft.

What is the water level at Lake Pat Cleburne today?

The most recent reading at Lake Pat Cleburne is 731.50 ft (2026-10-13), sourced from the Texas Water Development Board. Readings on this page refresh automatically as the agency publishes new data.

What is the highest Lake Pat Cleburne has ever been?

The highest level for Lake Pat Cleburne in our records is 737.99 ft on 2015-11-28. The lowest is 724.21 ft on 2022-10-23. Our record covers about 28 years of readings.

Is Lake Pat Cleburne low for this time of year?

Compared with every October in our records, the current level is higher than 71% of them, which we classify as below full. Seasonal comparison matters more than the raw number, because most reservoirs draw down predictably through late summer and refill over winter and spring.

Why is Lake Pat Cleburne changing right now?

Reservoir levels move for four main reasons: rainfall and runoff into the basin, releases through the dam for downstream water supply, power generation or flood control, evaporation during hot months, and seasonal drawdown schedules set by the operating agency. Lake Pat Cleburne has risen 0.30 ft over the past 30 days. For the operational reason on any given week, check the Texas Water Development Board directly.

How much has Lake Pat Cleburne changed over the past year?

Lake Pat Cleburne is -0.91 ft compared with this date last year (731.50 ft today). The full-history chart above covers 28 years, with a record high of 737.99 ft and a record low of 724.21 ft.

Download and cite

Quote this reading

Lake Pat Cleburne stood at 731.50 feet on Oct 13, 2026, 88.2% full and 2.00 feet below its full pool of 734 feet. That is higher than 71% of October readings since 1998.

From the Texas Water Development Board, updated daily. The sentence changes with every new reading, so quote it with its date.

Download the full record

lake-pat-cleburne-tx-water-level-history.csv

10,297 readings, Jun 18, 1998 to Oct 13, 2026. Daily readings. The longest gap since then is 11 days, from Jan 31, 2011. Columns: date, water_level_ft, percent_full, storage_acre_ft. 304 KB.

How to cite

MyWaterLevel, “Lake Pat Cleburne water level, 1998 to 2026,” data from Texas Water Development Board, https://mywaterlevel.com/lake/tx/lake-pat-cleburne/, accessed Oct 13, 2026.

Embed this lake level on your site

A small card with the current level and the last 30 days. It updates every day, costs nothing, and needs no account. Paste this where you want it to appear:

Preview the card

Need several lakes, your own branding, or a lake we do not list? Write to [email protected].

Source: the Texas Water Development Board. All Texas lake levels. Readings are provisional and may be revised. About our data and methods.